Welcome! Log in or Register

Startech 10Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC

  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
£5.99 Best Offer by: ebuyer.com See more offers

StarTech.com 10Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - halogen-free - aqua

  • Write a review >
    How do you rate the product overall? Rate it out of five by clicking on one of the hearts.
    What are the advantages and disadvantages? Use up to 10 bullet points.
    Write your reviews in your own words. 250 to 500 words
    Number of words:
    Write a concise and readable conclusion. The conclusion is also the title of the review.
    Number of words:
    Write your email adress here Write your email adress

    Your dooyooMiles Miles

  • Product Details

    Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely over high end networking equipment. The A50FBLCLC3 3m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.

    This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

    Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

    Technical Data

    Product Description: StarTech.com 10Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC - patch cable - 3 m - aqua
    Type: Patch cable - OM3
    Technology: Fibre optic
    Type of Fibre Optics: Multimode
    Features: Halogen-free , Laser-optimized multimode fibre (LOMMF)
    Length: 3 m
    Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
    Connector(s): 2 x LC multi-mode - male
    Connector(s) (Other Side): 2 x LC multi-mode - male
    Colour: Aqua
    Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty
    More