Welcome! Log in or Register

Startech Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

  • image
  • image
£10.85 Best Offer by: amazon.co.uk See more offers

StarTech.com Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange

  • Sort by:

    * Prices may differ from that shown

  • Write a review >
    How do you rate the product overall? Rate it out of five by clicking on one of the hearts.
    What are the advantages and disadvantages? Use up to 10 bullet points.
    Write your reviews in your own words. 250 to 500 words
    Number of words:
    Write a concise and readable conclusion. The conclusion is also the title of the review.
    Number of words:
    Write your email adress here Write your email adress

    Your dooyooMiles Miles

  • Product Details

    Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices. The FIBLCLC5, 5-meter (16ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

    To ensure optimum performance, the multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

    The LC-LC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

    Technical Data

    Product Description: StarTech.com Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC - patch cable - 5 m - orange
    Type: Patch cable
    Technology: Fibre optic
    Type of Fibre Optics: Multimode
    Length: 5 m
    Core / Cladding Diameter: 62.5 / 125 micron
    Connector(s): 2 x LC multi-mode - male
    Connector(s) (Other Side): 2 x LC multi-mode - male
    Colour: Orange
    More