Welcome! Log in or Register

Intel PRO/1000 MF Server Adapter

  • image
£79.00 Best Offer by: amazon.co.uk marketplace See more offers

Intel PRO/1000 MF Server Adapter - Network adapter - PCI-X - Gigabit EN - 1000Base-SX

  • Sort by:

    * Prices may differ from that shown

  • Write a review >
    How do you rate the product overall? Rate it out of five by clicking on one of the hearts.
    What are the advantages and disadvantages? Use up to 10 bullet points.
    Write your reviews in your own words. 250 to 500 words
    Number of words:
    Write a concise and readable conclusion. The conclusion is also the title of the review.
    Number of words:
    Write your email adress here Write your email adress

    Your dooyooMiles Miles

  • Product Details

    Alleviate bottlenecks and increase uptime with Gigabit performance for servers in single- and multi-mode fiber-optic networks. The Intel PRO/1000 MF Server Adapter, with a self-configuring PCI/PCI-X interface, delivers high throughput while conserving CPU resources. Enhance server performance further by teaming multiple Intel PRO Server Adapters with Intel's advanced server feature software for multi-Gigabit scalability and redundant failover capability. With a flexible design that fits almost any type of PCI bus, the standards-based management features and wide network operating system support help to ensure extensive compatibility with the latest server and networking environments.

    Technical Data

    Product Description: Intel PRO/1000 MF Server Adapter - network adapter
    Device Type: Network adapter
    Form Factor: Plug-in card
    Interface (Bus) Type: PCI-X hot-plug 133 MHz
    Ports: 1000Base-SX
    Dimensions (WxDxH): 16.5 cm x 12.1 cm
    Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
    Data Link Protocol: Gigabit LAN
    Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
    RAM: 64 KB
    Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
    Designed For: FibreCAT NX40; PRIMERGY Econel 30, RX200, RX220, RX300, RX300 S2, RX300 S3, RX330 S1, RX600, RX600 S2, RX800, RX800 S2 Base, RX800 S2 Extension, RXI300, RXI600, TX150, TX200, TX200 S2, TX200 S3, TX200 S4, TX300, TX300 S2, TX600, TX600 S2
    More