Welcome! Log in or Register

SMC EZ Card 10/100 SMC1255FTX-SC

  • image

SMC EZ Card 10/100 SMC1255FTX-SC - Network adapter - PCI - EN, Fast EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - 2 ports

  • Sort by:

    * Prices may differ from that shown

  • Write a review >
    How do you rate the product overall? Rate it out of five by clicking on one of the hearts.
    What are the advantages and disadvantages? Use up to 10 bullet points.
    Write your reviews in your own words. 250 to 500 words
    Number of words:
    Write a concise and readable conclusion. The conclusion is also the title of the review.
    Number of words:
    Write your email adress here Write your email adress

    Your dooyooMiles Miles

  • Product Details

    The EZ Card 10/100 Mbps Combo Adapter (SMC1255FTX-SC) is an auto-sensing adapter that is designed to support today's popular Ethernet-based applications as well as tomorrow's next generation power applications. To ensure network reliability, the EZ Card 10/100 Mbps Combo Adapter (SMC1255FTX-SC) is compliant with most PCI standards and contains a RJ-45 and Fiber SC port. The SMC1255FTX-SC fiber media provides added versatility and future-proof networking. Its ease of use and highly integrated design results in improved quality, control and reliability. The SMC1255FTX-SC supports a single RJ-45 port for 10 Mbps and 100 Mbps, SC fiber port, and optional ST connector. This multi-functional design automatically senses media type, defaulting to 100Base-FX. The SMC1255FTX-SC is also trade compliant making it a terrific solution for government agencies looking for network flexibility. Additional features include flow control, Wake-on-LAN functionality, 4 easy to read LEDs, and a broad range of driver support.