Welcome! Log in or Register

Startech 100Mbps PCI Multi Mode ST Fiber Ethernet NIC Network Adapter 2km

  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
£64.89 Best Offer by: amazon.co.uk marketplace See more offers

StarTech.com 100Mbps PCI Multi Mode ST Fiber Ethernet NIC Network Adapter 2km - Network adapter - PCI-X low profile - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX

  • Write a review >
    How do you rate the product overall? Rate it out of five by clicking on one of the hearts.
    What are the advantages and disadvantages? Use up to 10 bullet points.
    Write your reviews in your own words. 250 to 500 words
    Number of words:
    Write a concise and readable conclusion. The conclusion is also the title of the review.
    Number of words:
    Write your email adress here Write your email adress

    Your dooyooMiles Miles

  • Product Details

    Add the speed, reliability, and security of a Fiber Ethernet connection to a PCI compatible PC! The PCI100MMST 100 Mbps Fiber Optic (MM ST) PCI Ethernet NIC offers the perfect "Fiber-to-the-desk" solution, enabling you to connect a computer directly to a fiber network.

    The PCI Fiber Ethernet adapter card is easy to install and is perfectly suited for high bandwidth applications with support for Full Duplex operation and 10/100 Mbps transfer speeds.

    Technical Data

    Product Description: StarTech.com 100Mbps PCI Multi Mode ST Fiber Ethernet NIC Network Adapter 2km - network adapter
    Device Type: Network adapter
    Form Factor: Plug-in card - low profile
    Interface (Bus) Type: PCI-X / 133 MHz
    Ports: 10/100 Ethernet
    Dimensions (WxDxH): 5.6 cm x 12.1 cm x 1.8 cm
    Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX
    Data Link Protocol: 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
    Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
    Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x
    Manufacturer Warranty: 1 year warranty
    More