Welcome! Log in or Register

HP Procurve Gigabit-SX-LC Mini-GBIC

  • image
  • image
  • image
£49.99 Best Offer by: amazon.co.uk Marketplace See more offers

HP ProCurve Gigabit-SX-LC Mini-GBIC - Transceiver module - SFP - Gigabit EN - 1000Base-SX

  • Sort by:

    * Prices may differ from that shown

  • Write a review >
    How do you rate the product overall? Rate it out of five by clicking on one of the hearts.
    What are the advantages and disadvantages? Use up to 10 bullet points.
    Write your reviews in your own words. 250 to 500 words
    Number of words:
    Write a concise and readable conclusion. The conclusion is also the title of the review.
    Number of words:
    Write your email adress here Write your email adress

    Your dooyooMiles Miles

  • Product Details

    Information technology professionals rely on HP quality to ensure maximum productivity. As the power of applications, processors, memory adapters and storage devices increases, high-end computer users are seeking ways to optimize their system performance. HP provides leading solutions, adding new levels of performance, availability, flexibility, and management.

    Technical Data

    Product Description: HP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
    Form Factor: Plug-in module
    Cabling Type: 1000Base-SX
    Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
    Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
    Max Transfer Distance: 550 m
    Dimensions (WxDxH): 1.4 cm x 5.7 cm x 1.2 cm
    Weight: 20 g
    Designed For: HP 1810, 1910, 20p 10/100/1000, 2530, 6120, E2610, E2810, E2910, E3500, E5406, E6200, E6600, Switch 2510-48, Switch 2510G-24, Switch 2510G-48, Switch 2610-24, Switch 2610-24/12, Switch 2610-48, Switch 2900-24, Switch 2900-48, Switch 2910al-24, Switch 2910al-48, Switch 8212, V1400, V1700, vl 20
    More