Welcome! Log in or Register

TP-Link TL-SM321B

  • image
  • image
£33.35 Best Offer by: amazon.co.uk See more offers

TP-Link TL-SM321B - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-BX - LC single mode - plug-in module - up to 10 km - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm

  • Sort by:

    * Prices may differ from that shown

  • Write a review >
    How do you rate the product overall? Rate it out of five by clicking on one of the hearts.
    What are the advantages and disadvantages? Use up to 10 bullet points.
    Write your reviews in your own words. 250 to 500 words
    Number of words:
    Write a concise and readable conclusion. The conclusion is also the title of the review.
    Number of words:
    Write your email adress here Write your email adress

    Your dooyooMiles Miles

  • Product Details

    TP-Link's TL-SM321B adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-Link's routers, switches, media converters to provide high speed and stability.

    Technical Data

    Product Description: TP-LINK TL-SM321B - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode
    Form Factor: Plug-in module
    Cabling Type: 1000Base-BX
    Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
    Optical Wave Length: 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
    Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
    Max Transfer Distance: 10 km
    More