Welcome! Log in or Register

Trendnet TFC-1000S20

  • image

TRENDnet TFC-1000S20 - Media converter - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single mode - external - up to 20 km - 1300 nm

  • Sort by:

    * Prices may differ from that shown

  • Write a review >
    How do you rate the product overall? Rate it out of five by clicking on one of the hearts.
    What are the advantages and disadvantages? Use up to 10 bullet points.
    Write your reviews in your own words. 250 to 500 words
    Number of words:
    Write a concise and readable conclusion. The conclusion is also the title of the review.
    Number of words:
    Write your email adress here Write your email adress

    Your dooyooMiles Miles

  • Product Details

    TRENDnet's TFC-1000 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 1000Base-T (Copper Gigabit) media to 1000Base-SX/LX (Fiber Gigabit) media and vice versa. The 1000Base-T port supports full-duplex Gigabit connection at wire speed with RJ45 connector. The fiber Gigabit connection supports shortwave (SX) or longwave (LX) laser optic with multi-mode or single-mode SC type connector. This converter will give your Copper Gigabit connection the ability to interface with fiber connection over a distance up to 20 km. With the optional 16-slot EIA-19" rack-mount chassis, the TFC series converters are the perfect solutions for various fiber media.

    Technical Data

    Product Description: TRENDnet TFC-1000S20 - media converter
    Device Type: Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode
    Form Factor: External
    Cabling Type: 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T
    Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
    Optical Wave Length: 1300 nm
    Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
    Max Transfer Distance: 20 km
    Manufacturer Warranty: 5 years warranty
    More